COMPETITION

DOWNLOAD
19.00 CLOSING NIGHT, Screenings of the awarded films
day/hour
27 September Thursday
28 September Friday
29 September Saturday
30 September Sunday
01 October Monday
02 October Tuesday
03 October Wednesday
04 October Thursday
10:00
Press Conference
Press Conference
Press Conference
Press Conference
Press Conference
Press Conference
11:30
ROUND TABLE CONTEMPORARY BULGARIAN CINEMA
Creative Europe MEDIA - 15 years in Bulgaria Informational Discussion

14:00
ATTRACTION, 118`
ALL SHE WROTE, 97`

THE RUNAWAY SMARTPHONE , 90`

16:00
REVIEWING INNER SPACES , 70`
SMART CHRISTMAS , 90`
THE INFINITE GARDEN , 90`
MONEY , 23`

A DREAM OF HAPPINESS , 29`

WHOLE , 21`

THE BRIDGE WITHIN , 39`
FOLLOWING A BIRD , 13`

ENTR'ACTE , 19`

KALINKA , 24`

A MOMENT OF LOVE , 29`
NIGHT OUT , 12`

EXCUSE ME 11`

HERE AND NOW , 19`

SHADOWS , 27`

PORTRAIT OF A PREFAB, 26`
18:00
19.00 OPENING NIGHT
SECRET INGREDIENT
Macedonia/Grecee 104’(Out of Competition)
TRANSGRESSION , 92`
ÁGA, Bulgaria/Germany/France, 96`
MY SISTER’S SILENCE…... , 99`
DIAGNOSIS , 28`
8`19 , 85`
EXPECTATION , 5`

TASTE , 8`

TIMMY, 15`

LOAD , 29`

DIMO’S FOREST , 29`
MIRACLE , Lithuania/Bulgaria/Poland 92`
20:00
HEIGHTS , Bulgaria/Macedonia 147`
LIVING CHIMNEYS, 121`
THIS TIME IS OURS, 124`
BIRTH , 20`

IRINA , 96`
AWAY FROM THE SHORE , Bulgaria/Ukraine 135`
A SHIP IN A ROOM , 121`
The organizers reserve the right to make changes to the programme.

COMPETITION

DOWNLOAD
day/hour 27 September Thursday
19:00 OPENING NIGHT
SECRET INGREDIENT
Macedonia/Grecee 104’(Out of Competition)
day/hour 28 September Friday
16:00 REVIEWING INNER SPACES , 70`
20:00 HEIGHTS , Bulgaria/Macedonia 147`
day/hour
29 September Saturday
10:00 Press Conference
11:30 ROUND TABLE CONTEMPORARY BULGARIAN CINEMA
14:00 ATTRACTION, 118`
16:00 SMART CHRISTMAS , 90`
18:00 TRANSGRESSION , 92`
20:00 LIVING CHIMNEYS, 121`
day/hour 30 September Sunday
10:00 Press Conference
14:00 ALL SHE WROTE, 97`
16:00 THE INFINITE GARDEN , 90`
18:00 ÁGA, Bulgaria/Germany/France, 96`
20:00 THIS TIME IS OURS, 124`
day/hour 01 October Monday
10:00 Press Conference
14:00 THE RUNAWAY SMARTPHONE , 90`
16:00 MONEY , 23`
A DREAM OF HAPPINESS , 29`
WHOLE , 21`
THE BRIDGE WITHIN , 39`
18:00 MY SISTER’S SILENCE…... , 99`
20:00 BIRTH , 20`
IRINA , 96`
day/hour 02 October Tuesday
10:00 Press Conference
11:30 Creative Europe MEDIA - 15 years in Bulgaria Informational Discussion
16:00 FOLLOWING A BIRD , 13`
ENTR'ACTE , 19` <
KALINKA , 24`
A MOMENT OF LOVE , 29`
18:00 DIAGNOSIS , 28` 8`19 , 85`
20:00 AWAY FROM THE SHORE , Bulgaria/Ukraine 135`
day/hour 03 October Wednesday
10:00 Press Conference
16:00 NIGHT OUT , 12`
EXCUSE ME 11`
HERE AND NOW , 19`
SHADOWS , 27`
PORTRAIT OF A PREFAB, 26`
18:00 EXPECTATION , 5`
TASTE , 8`
TIMMY, 15`
LOAD , 29`
DIMO’S FOREST , 29`
20:00 A SHIP IN A ROOM , 121`
day/hour 04 October Thursday
10:00 Press Conference
18:00 MIRACLE , Lithuania/Bulgaria/Poland 92`
19:00 CLOSING NIGHT, Screenings of the awarded films
Запазваме си правото на промени и допълнения в програмата.
English